Events
-
Jan 1 Wed
- Collaboration - first period starts @ 8:50am
- New Year Day
- Winter Recess -- No School 12/23/2019 – 1/3/2020
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Homework Club in Cafeteria 3:00pm-4:30pm (Admin) 3 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Jan 2 Thu
- Girls JV & F/S Basketball @ Santa Ana
- Winter Recess -- No School 12/23/2019 – 1/3/2020
- Boys BB Bethesda Univ. game in Gym 1:30p 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
-
Jan 3 Fri
- Girls Basketball @ Northview TBA
- Winter Recess -- No School 12/23/2019 – 1/3/2020
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball @ Workman F/S 3:30, JV 5:00,V 6:30 3:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Jan 4 Sat
- Asahi Gakuen Japanese School 8:00-4:30pm
- B & G Basketball Practice 8:00am-5:00pm in Gym
- B & G Basketball Practice 8:00am-5:00pm in Gym
- Boys JV & F/S Basketball vs. Tustin 10:00, 11:30 in Gym
- Girls Basketball @ Northview TBA
- Boys JV & F/S Wrestling @ Orange Lutheran 7:00am 7 AM – 3 PM
- Saturday School Rm 306 8:00a-12:00p (Lingle alt. Rizuto) 8 AM – 12 PM
- Asahi Gakuen Saturday School in gym 9:00-10:00 9 AM – 10 AM
-
Jan 5 Sun
-
Jan 6 Mon
- ASB CAV Mania in the Quad during Lunch (C. Garcia) 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Dr. Mafi's Mentees Tutoring in the Cafeteria 3:00-5:00 pm 3 PM – 5 PM
- Meditation Monday Rm 104 3:15pm-4:30pm (Han) 3:15 PM – 3:45 PM
- Dist Dept Chair mtg. 3:30p-5:00p Inst. Music (Lam) 3:30 PM – 5 PM
-
Jan 7 Tue
- Dept Chair Mtg Rm 104 7:30am-8:00am 7:30 AM – 8 AM
- ASB CAV Mania in the Quad during Lunch (C. Garcia) 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- Principals Mtg 1:00pm in Rm 511 (Kennedy) 1 PM – 5 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
-
Jan 8 Wed
- Collaboration - first period starts @ 8:50am
- ASB Appreciation Wall during lunch in Quad 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- ASB CAV Mania in the Quad during Lunch (C. Garcia) 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Basketball @ Los Amigos JV 2:30, V 5:30(Avina, Kirksey) 2:30 PM – 7 PM
- B & G F/S Basketball vs Los Amigos Girls 3:00, Boys 4:30(Montiel,Borutzki) 3 PM – 6 PM
- Boys V & JV Soccer @ La Quinta 3:00 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls V & JV Soccer vs Los Amigos 3:00 (Ricento, Werth) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Homework Club in Cafeteria 3:00pm-4:30pm (Admin) 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- B & G Wrestling 4 Way @ Estancia 4:00 4 PM – 6 PM
- Boys Basketball @ Los Amigos JV 4:00p, V 7:00p 4 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Jan 9 Thu
- SBAC Planning 3P ELA 7:30a-3:00p (Ballard, Loredo, Ryan, Wigler-Claxton)
- ASB CAV Mania in the Quad during Lunch (C. Garcia) 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- Cabinet Mtg in Rm 104 @ 1:10 1:10 PM – 1:40 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- AVID Site Team Mtg. 3:00p-4:00p Rm 134 3 PM – 4 PM
- New Teacher Support @ SDR 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- PD Google Forms & Sheets @ DO Tech Lab 3:30p - 5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- PD Instructional Strategies to Support Diverse Learners Part 2 @ Jordan Rm 31 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Varsity Football Banquet @ Dave & Busters 5:00p-8:00p(Croft) 5 PM – 8 PM
-
Jan 10 Fri
- ASB CAV Mania in the Quad during Lunch (C. Garcia) 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Basketball vs Rancho JV @ 2:30 V @ 5:30(Mueller/Alpert) 2:30 PM – 7 PM
- B & G F/S Basketball @ Rancho Girls 3:00, Boys 4:30 3 PM – 6 PM
- Boys V & JV Soccer vs Rancho 3:00 (Dufault,) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls V & JV Soccer @ Rancho 3:00 3 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball vs Rancho JV @ 4:00 V @ 7:00(Huffington/Wu 4 PM – 7 PM
-
Jan 11 Sat
- Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ OCDE 7:30a - 3:30p (Coyle, Nensey)
- Asahi Gakuen Japanese School 8:00-4:30pm
- B & G Basketball Practice 8:00am-5:00pm in Gym
- SAT & ACT Test Prep Exam 1 8:00a-12:30p in Gym
- Boys F/S Wrestling @ Segerstrom 7:00 am 7 AM – 3 PM
- Girls JV F/S Wrestling @ Brea Olinda 7:00am 7 AM – 3 PM
- Saturday School Rm 306 8:00a-12:00p (Lingle alt. Rizuto) 8 AM – 12 PM
- Saturday School Rm 306 8:00a-12:00p (Sh. Lee alt. Rizuto) 8 AM – 12 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 1:00pm-5:00pm in Gym 1 PM – 5 PM
- Bridge USA Youth Basketball Practice on outside courts 3:00p-6:00p 3 PM – 6 PM
-
Jan 12 Sun
-
Jan 13 Mon
- Senior Assembly & Grad products info distribution During Cav Time in Gym 10 AM – 10:30 AM
- ASB Pass the Tote in front of the Library during Lunch (C. Garcia) 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- • League Mtg. @ Apple Cart 1:00p (Gray, Kennedy, Coyle) 1 PM – 2 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Dr. Mafi's Mentees Tutoring in the Cafeteria 3:00-5:00 pm 3 PM – 5 PM
- Dr. Mafi's Mentees Tutoring in the Cafeteria 3:00-5:00 pm 3 PM – 5 PM
- Drama Club Fall Play Practice Rm 701 (Werth) 3:00-5:00pm 3 PM – 5 PM
- Meditation Monday Rm 104 3:15pm-4:30pm (Han) 3:15 PM – 3:45 PM
- AP Mtg. 3:30pm-5:00pm @ ACR (Alvarez, Avina, Kirksey) 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Dist Dept Chair mtg. 3:30p-5:00p Vocal Music @ LEC Plaza (Shin) 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Librarian PLC @ Bolsa Grande 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- PD History-Soc. Sci PLC/CM/Benchmark Review @ Hare Rm A 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- PD Induction Cohort Mtg. 2 @ Mark Twain MPR 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- PD Refining Your Practice Through Improvement science Qtr. 3 @ Food Services Training Rm 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Self-Reg. PLC @ Edgar MPR 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
-
Jan 14 Tue
- H/SS High School Implementation Cohort Edgar MPR 8a-2:30p (Alpert, Goodwin, Sh.Lee, Lingle, Olson, Ozsvath, Payan, M.Sanchez, Stapatyanon, Tripp, Wert)
- Parent Ed 40 Assets Spanish 8:30-11:00 am Cav. Ctr (Ayala, D'Angelo) 8:30 AM – 11 AM
- ASB Pass the Tote in front of the Library during Lunch (C. Garcia) 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- College Boost in Cav Center 1:00-3:30 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Drama Club Fall Play Practice Rm 701 (Werth) 3:00-5:00pm 3 PM – 5 PM
- SAT & ACT Test Prep Class 1 Rm 107 3:00p -7:00 3 PM – 7 PM
- B & G Wrestling Dual Cluster @ Saddleback 4:00 4 PM – 6 PM
- Aerobics/Folklorico Parent Ed in Cafeteria 6:00pm-8:00pm (Esparza) 6 PM – 8 PM
- Alumni Mtg. in Teachers' Cafeteria 6:30 pm 6:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Jan 15 Wed
- Collaboration - first period starts @ 8:50am
- Faculty Mtg. 7:30-8:45 in Cafeteria 7:30 AM – 8:45 PM
- ASB Pass the Tote in front of the Library during Lunch (C. Garcia) 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- College Boost in Cav Center 1:00-3:30 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Basketball @ Bolsa JV @ 2:30 V @ 5:30 2:30 PM – 7 PM
- B & G F/S Basketball vs Bolsa Girls 3:00, Boys 4:30 (Coyle, Goodwin) 3 PM – 6 PM
- Boys V & JV Soccer @ Bolsa 3:00 3 PM – 5 PM
- Drama Club Fall Play Practice Rm 701 (Werth) 3:00-5:00pm 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Soccer V & JV vs Bolsa 3:00 (Newcomer, Pham) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Homework Club in Cafeteria 3:00pm-4:30pm (Admin) 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- School Site Council Mtg. 3:00 in Rm 127 3 PM – 4 PM
- GGPD Mtg. @ LEC MPR 3:30-5:00 (Kirksey) 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball @ Bolsa JV @ 4:00 V @ 7:00 4 PM – 8:30 PM
- Folklorico Santiago Practice in Rm 506 5:00p-7:00(Opfell) 5 PM – 7 PM
-
Jan 16 Thu
- Intervention Math 9 @ Food Services 8:00-2:30 (G. Lee)
- College Boost in Cav Center 1:00-3:30 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- Counselors Mtg. @ ACR 1:00pm (Romero, Carbajal, J. Hermosillo, Ramirez, Trieu) 1 PM – 3 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Drama Club Fall Play Practice Rm 701 (Werth) 3:00-5:00pm 3 PM – 5 PM
- PD-ELA IAB @ Annex SDR 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Dist Dept Chair mtg. 3:30p-5:00 p Avid @ Jordan Rm 45 (Allen/DuFault), CTE @ Hare Bldg B (Beaubier), PE @ McGarvin (MacRill), SPED @ M.T. SEC MPR (Alvarez/Olson/Navarrete), Vis Arts @ Chapman Ctr MPR (Brewer), Wld Lang @ RAHS (Borutzki/Murguia) 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- PD - Teacher Training on Census Lesson w/ Maika Manos (H/SS Civics Coordinator, OCDE)Hare Rm A 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Aerobics/Folklorico Parent Ed in Cafeteria 6:00pm-8:00pm (Esparza) 6 PM – 8 PM
- Parent Ed 40 Assets Vietnamese 6:00-8:30 pm Rm 112 (Vu) 6 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Jan 17 Fri
- Parent Ed 40 Assets Spanish 6:00p-8:00p am Cav. Ctr (Esparza, Hermosillo)
- SCSBOA Conference 7:30-3:00 (Lam)
- • JROTC Fullerton College Training/Obstacle Course 8:00-am 1:30 (Matias)
- Sr Grad Products order day 7:15-12:45 by Library 7:15 AM – 12:45 PM
- Winter Formal Assembly 11:45 am 11:45 AM – 12:30 PM
- ASB • Blood Drive Sign ups in front of the Library during lunch 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Basketball vs La Quinta JV @ 2:30 V @ 5:30(Huffington/Ryan) 2:30 PM – 7 PM
- B & G F/S Basketball @ La Quinta Girls 3:00, Boys 4:30 3 PM – 6 PM
- Boys V & JV Soccer vs La Quinta 3:00(Hernandez, Lara) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls V & JV Soccer @ La Quinta 3:00 3 PM – 5 PM
- Winter Drama Play in Rm 701 (Werth) 3:30pm & 7:30pm(Avina,Eckert, Karl, Lara,Opfell) 3:30 PM – 9:30 PM
- Boys Basketball vs La Quinta JV @ 4:00 V @ 7:00(Wu/Fredrickson) 4 PM – 8:30 PM
- Jr & Sr Spring Ring Order 7:15-12:45 by Library 1/17/2020, 7:15 PM – 1/18/2020, 12:45 AM
-
Jan 18 Sat
- Asahi Gakuen Japanese School 8:00-4:30pm
- B & G Basketball Practice 8:00am-5:00pm in Gym
- JROTC TET Festival Westminster 6:00a-2:00p (Matias)
- Boys V Wrestling @ Segerstrom 7 AM – 7:30 AM
- Saturday School Rm 306 8:00a-12:00p (Lingle alt. Alpert) 8 AM – 12 PM
- Saturday School Rm 306 8:00a-12:00p (Lingle alt. Rizuto) 8 AM – 12 PM
- Boys BB Bethesda Univ. game in Gym 1:30p 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Bridge USA Youth Basketball Practice on outside courts 3:00p-6:00p 3 PM – 6 PM
- Jr & Sr Spring Ring Order 7:15-12:45 by Library 1/17/2020, 7:15 PM – 1/18/2020, 12:45 AM
-
Jan 19 Sun
-
Jan 20 Mon
- Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Day
- Girls V Basketball @ Orangewood Academy TBA
- ASB • Blood Drive Sign ups in front of the Library during lunch 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Dr. Mafi's Mentees Tutoring in the Cafeteria 3:00-5:00 pm 3 PM – 5 PM
- Meditation Monday Rm 104 3:15pm-4:30pm (Han) 3:15 PM – 3:45 PM
- ASB GooGoo Rev Karoke 5p-8p 5 PM – 8 PM
-
Jan 21 Tue
- 2nd Quarter Grading Window Open 1/21-1/29
- Heritage Spanish Calibration @ Doig & Walton 7:30a-3:00p(Huffington, Montiel, Murguia, Vargas)
- Parent Ed 40 Assets Spanish 8:30-11:00 am Cav. Ctr (Ayala, D'Angelo) 8:30 AM – 11 AM
- PE PLC 10 AM – 10:30 AM
- ASB • Blood Drive Sign ups in front of the Library during lunch 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- CAV CREW Spin & Win in Quad @ Lunch (Alpert) 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- College Boost in Cav Center 1:00-3:30 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- Principals Mtg 1:00pm @ SDR (Kennedy) 1 PM – 5 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Basketball @ Loara JV 2:30 V 5:30 2:30 PM – 7 PM
- Girls Basketball @ Loara JV @ 2:30 V @ 5:30 2:30 PM – 7 PM
- B & G F/S Basketball vs Loara Girls 3:00, Boys 4:30(Lingle, G. Lee 3 PM – 6 PM
- Boys V & JV Soccer @ Loara 3:00 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls V & JV Soccer vs Loara 3:00 (Kuberski, M. Lee) 3 PM – 5 PM
- SAT & ACT Test Prep Class 1 Rm 107 3:00p -7:00 3 PM – 7 PM
- SAT & ACT Test Prep Class 2 Rm 107 3:00p -7:00 3 PM – 7 PM
- PD - Universal Design for Learning GGEA Office 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- B & G Wrestling vs. Estancia 4:00 4 PM – 6 PM
- Boys Basketball @ Loara JV @ 4:00 V @ 7:00 4 PM – 8:30 PM
- Aerobics/Folklorico Parent Ed in Cafeteria 6:00pm-8:00pm (Esparza) 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Jan 22 Wed
- 2nd Quarter Grading Window Open 1/21-1/29
- Collaboration - first period starts @ 8:50am
- SBAC Planning- Social Science 7:30a-3:00p (Goodwin, Sh. Lee, Ozsvath, Stapatyanon)
- ASB Musician @ Lunch in the Quad 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- ASB • Blood Drive Sign ups in front of the Library during lunch 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- Jr & Sr Ring Order make ups during break & lunch by Library 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- College Boost in Cav Center 1:00-3:30 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Homework Club in Cafeteria 3:00pm-4:30pm (Admin) 3 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Jan 23 Thu
- 2nd Quarter Grading Window Open 1/21-1/29
- Finals - Minimum Day
- ASB • Blood Drive Sign ups in front of the Library during lunch 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- College Boost in Cav Center 1:00-3:30 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Dist Dept Chair mtg. 3:30-5:00 Math @ GGHS Rm P14 (Fredrickson/Nensey) 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- PD - Apple Badging @ Food Service 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- PD-Examing Power and Privilege @ Hare Rm A 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Aerobics/Folklorico Parent Ed in Cafeteria 6:00pm-8:00pm (Esparza) 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Jan 24 Fri
- 2nd Quarter Grading Window Open 1/21-1/29
- End of 1st Semester
- Finals - Minimum Day
- Parent Ed 40 Assets Spanish 6:00p-8:00p am Cav. Ctr (Esparza, Hermosillo)
- ASB • Blood Drive Sign ups in front of the Library during lunch 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Basketball vs Los Amigos JV @ 2:30 V @ 5:30(Allen/Alpert) 2:30 PM – 7 PM
- B & G F/S Basketball @ Los Amigos Girls 3:00, Boys 4:30 3 PM – 6 PM
- Boys V & JV Soccer vs Los Amigos 3:00 (Sc. Lee, Tran) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls V & JV Soccer @ Los Amigos 3:00 3 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball vs Los Amigos JV @ 4:00 V @ 7:00(Garin, M. Lee) 4 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Jan 25 Sat
- Academic Decathlon competition @ Tustin HS 8a-4:00p (Coyle, Nensey)
- Asahi Gakuen Japanese School 8:00-4:30pm
- B & G Basketball Practice 8:00am-5:00pm in Gym
- JROTC TET Festival 2:00p6: 6 AM – 2 PM
- B & G Wrestling @ John Glen 7:00am 7 AM – 3 PM
- SAT & ACT Test Prep Exam 1 in Cafeteria 8:00am-12:30pm 8 AM – 12:30 PM
- Saturday School Rm 306 8:00a-12:00p (Lingle alt. Rizuto) 8 AM – 12 PM
- Saturday School Rm 306 8:00a-12:00p (Osborne alt. Doone) 8 AM – 12 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice1:00pm-5:00pm in Gym 1 PM – 5 PM
- Bridge USA Youth Basketball Practice on outside courts 3:00p-6:00p 3 PM – 6 PM
-
Jan 26 Sun
-
Jan 27 Mon
- 2nd Quarter Grading Window Open 1/21-1/29
- ASB Blood Drive in front parking lot 8:00am-3:00pm (C. Garcia)
- Non Student Day
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Dr. Mafi's Mentees Tutoring in the Cafeteria 3:00-5:00 pm 3 PM – 5 PM
- Meditation Monday Rm 104 3:15pm-4:30pm (Han) 3:15 PM – 3:45 PM
- PD- Online Civics & Economics & Online Health (Haiku) @ DO Tech Lab 3:30 - 5:00 3:30 PM – 5 PM
-
Jan 28 Tue
- 2nd Quarter Grading Window Open 1/21-1/29
- Parent Ed 40 Assets Spanish 8:30-11:00 am Cav. Ctr (Ayala, D'Angelo) 8:30 AM – 11 AM
- King & Queen Activities in Quad during Lunch 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- • Destiny’s Dance Performance during Lunch in the Quad 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- College Boost in Cav Center 1:00-3:30 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- SAT & ACT Test Prep Class 1 Rm 107 3:00p -7:00 3 PM – 7 PM
- SAT & ACT Test Prep Class 3 Rm 107 3:00p -7:00 3 PM – 7 PM
- Aerobics/Folklorico Parent Ed in Cafeteria 6:00pm-8:00pm (Esparza) 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Jan 29 Wed
- 2nd Quarter Grades Due by 4:00 pm
- Collaboration - first period starts @ 8:50am
- King & Queen Activities in Quad during Lunch 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- College Boost in Cav Center 1:00-3:30 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Basketball @ Rancho JV @ 2:30 V @ 5:30 2:30 PM – 7 PM
- B & G F/S Basketball vs Rancho Girls 3:00, Boys 4:30(Belmonte, Cesner) 3 PM – 6 PM
- Boys V & JV Soccer @ Rancho 3:00 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls V & JV Soccer vs Rancho 3:00 (Lauren, M. Lee) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Homework Club in Cafeteria 3:00pm-4:30pm (Admin) 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys Basketball @ Rancho JV @ 4:00 V @ 7:00 4 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Jan 30 Thu
- King & Queen Activities in Quad during Lunch 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- College Boost in Cav Center 1:00-3:30 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- Math PLC @ Hare Rm A 3:30p - 5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- PD - Teacher Illuminate Training @ Annex Conf. Rm 3:30p-5:00p 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Aerobics/Folklorico Parent Ed in Cafeteria 6:00pm-8:00pm (Esparza) 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Jan 31 Fri
- AVID Leadership Conference @ Pomona College 6:45a-4:00p (DuFault, Montiel)
- Parent Ed 40 Assets Spanish 6:00p-8:00p am Cav. Ctr (Esparza, Hermosillo)
- Culinary Arts Field Trip Northgate Market 9:00a-2:00p (Melton) 10 AM – 10:30 AM
- King & Queen Activities in Quad during Lunch 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- B & G Basketball Practice 2:00p-9:00p in Gym 2 PM – 5 PM
- B & G F/S Basketball @ Loara Girls 3:00, Boys 4:30 3 PM – 6 PM
- Boys V & JV Soccer vs Bolsa (Pham, Sc. Lee) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls V & JV Soccer @ Bolsa 3:00 & 4:30 3 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball vs Bolsa JV @ 4:00 V @ 7:00 (G. Lee, Alpert) 4 PM – 8:30 PM
Loading...