Skip to main content
Santiago
high School
Main Menu Toggle
About
Principal's Message
Administration
Staff Directory
Bell Schedule
School Accountability
COVID-19 Prevention Program
COVID Guidelines for Students
WASC Report
Single School Plan
Vision & Mission Statement
Academics
PeachJar
Classes / Homework
AVID Demonstration
JROTC
Library Media Center
Guidance
Counselors
College Entrance Requirements
AP Testing Information
SAT & ACT Information
College Boost
College Rep Visits
Course Registration Information
Financial Aid Information
Grade Reports
Graduation Requirements
Guidance Office Staff
Helpful College Websites
Scholarships
Senior Newsletter
Transcript Request
Athletics
Athletic Department
Athletic Clearance
Summer Sports
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Cheer
Cross Country
Drill Team
Football
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Staff
Students
STOPIt
Clubs and Activities
ASB
Attendance Policy
Dress Code
School Events
Student/Parent Handbook
Health Office
Lunch Menu
Report Card Dates
Yearbook
Work permit
Student Links
Online Voter Registration
Wellness Wednesdays
Parents
Student/Parent Handbook
Parent links
Year-at-a-Glance calendar
Parent Organizations
Volunteer Opportunities
Community Resources
Staff Directory
Guidance/Counseling
Health Office
Attendance Policy
Dress Code
School Compact
Single School Plan
Report Card Dates
Yearbook
Parent Family Engagement Policy
Contact
Contact Us
Alumni Directory
Useful Links
GGUSD
GGUSD webmail
Library Media Center
Aeries.net
Classes
Show classes in term:
Fall 2008
Spring 2009
Fall 2009
Spring 2010
Fall 2010
Spring 2011
Fall 2011
Spring 2012
Fall 2012
Spring 2013
Fall 2013
Spring 2014
Summer 2014
Fall 2014
Spring 2015
Summer 2015
Fall 2015
Spring 2016
Fall 2016
Spring 2017
Fall 2018
Fall 2019
Spring 2020
Fall 2020
Spring 2021
Fall 2021
Spring 2022
Fall 2022
Spring 2023
2023-2024 School Year
Class Name
Teacher
Assignments
Advanced Ceramics
Mr. Matt Brewer
0
Advanced Jewelry
Mr. Matt Brewer
0
Algebra 1
Mrs. Roxana Kim
Period 1
0
Period 5
0
Algebra 1
Mr. Benjamin Tran
Evan McGee
0
AP Biology
Mrs. Cheryl Garcia
Period 0
0
Period 1
0
AP Computer Science A
Kevin Jones
0
AP Computer Science A
Kevin Jones
0
AP Computer Science Principles
Kevin Jones
0
AP Computer Science Principles
Kevin Jones
0
AP Literature
Mrs. Sheri Zoratti
Period 0
0
Period 3
0
ASB Leadership
Mrs. Cheryl Garcia
0
Automotive Technology- Maintenance and Light Repair 1
Mr. Andrew Cuevas
0
Automotive Technology- Maintenance and Light Repair 2
Mr. Andrew Cuevas
0
Automotive Technology- Performance 1&2
Mr. Andrew Cuevas
0
AVID 10
Mrs. Kelli Kuberski
0
AVID 11
Mrs. Kelli Kuberski
0
Beginning Ceramics
Mr. Matt Brewer
0
Beginning Jewelry
Mr. Matt Brewer
0
Beginning Piano
Tzipora Khodzhayev
0
Biology
Mrs. Diana Nguyen
0
Biology
Ms. Carey Cesner
Mrs. Cheryl Garcia
0
Civics
Mr. Victor Garcia
0
Color Guard/Drumline (PE)
Mr. Kent Lam
0
Concert Band
Mr. Kent Lam
0
Concert Choir
Tzipora Khodzhayev
0
Culinary Arts
Ms. Katrena Heraldez
0
Culinary/Restaurant Management
Ms. Katrena Heraldez
0
Digital Yearbook/Publications
Mrs. Tina Leigh Heiland
0
Early College Academy - English 102/AP Literature
Mr. Michael Coyle
0
Economics
Mr. Victor Garcia
0
ELD A
Ms./ Coach Susana Diaz
Period 3
0
Period 4
0
ELD B
Mrs. Kelli Kuberski
0
ELD Basics
Ms./ Coach Susana Diaz
Period 1
0
Period 2
0
ELD Basics Content Vocabulary
Mrs. Dana Bui
0
English
Mr. Victor Garcia
0
English 1H
Ms. Jennifer Ballard
0
English 3P
Ms. Jennifer Ballard
0
ERWC
Mrs. Sheri Zoratti
Period 2
0
Period 4
0
Period 5
0
ERWC (Senior English)
Mr. Michael Coyle
0
Exploratory Art
Mrs. Vicie Mixer
0
Exploring Computer Science
Kevin Jones
0
Exploring Computer Science
Kevin Jones
0
Fim/Video Production
Mrs. Tina Leigh Heiland
0
Football
Mr. Doug Ozsvath
0
Heritage Spanish 1
Susana Perez
0
Journalism
Mrs. Tina Leigh Heiland
0
Journalism 1,2,3
Mrs. Tina Leigh Heiland
0
JV Girls Soccer
Evan McGee
0
Marching Band (PE)
Mr. Kent Lam
0
MedCore
Mr. Trevor Newberry
0
Multi Media Advanced Honors
Mrs. Tina Leigh Heiland
0
P.E. XC/Track
Ms./ Coach Susana Diaz
0
Period 1 Pre-Algebra
Candido Hernandez
0
Period 2 Algebra 1B
Candido Hernandez
0
Period 3 Algebra 1A
Candido Hernandez
0
Period 4 Pre-Algebra
Candido Hernandez
0
Period 5 Algebra 1B
Candido Hernandez
0
Physical (Earth Science)
Mrs. A. Lillis
Mrs. Sherri Foster
0
Physical Science
Evan McGee
Period 1
0
Period 2
0
Period 3
0
Spanish 1
Susana Perez
0
Spanish 3
Susana Perez
0
Sports Medicine
Mr. Trevor Newberry
0
String Orchestra
Mr. Kent Lam
0
Treble Choir
Tzipora Khodzhayev
0
Trig & Prob/Stats
Mrs. Roxana Kim
Period 2
0
Period 3
0
Period 4
0
UC Art of Digital Photography
Mrs. Tina Leigh Heiland
0
UC Art of Graphic Design
Mrs. Tina Leigh Heiland
0
US History
Mr. Doug Ozsvath
Period 1
0
Period 2
0
Period 3
0
Varsity Choir
Tzipora Khodzhayev
0
Vietnamese 1P
Mrs. Dana Bui
0
Vietnamese 2 P
Mrs. Dana Bui
0
Vietnamese 3P/4H
Mrs. Dana Bui
0
Vocal Ensemble
Tzipora Khodzhayev
0
World History
Mr. Doug Ozsvath
0
World Music History - Early College Academy
Mr. Kent Lam
0
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions